Otazu 買い物かご
プレゼント用ラッピング! €100以上お買い上げで送料無料になります。
問い合わせ +31202401053

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
OTAZU (OTZ B.V.), located at Paasheuvelweg 34a, 1105 BJ, Amsterdam, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
 
Contact details:
www.rodrigootazu.com
OTZ B.V.
Paasheuvelweg 34a
1105 BJ, Amsterdam
The Netherlands
+31 20 240 10 52
 
Administration is the Data Protection Officer of OTZ B.V.
He / she can be reached via customercare@rodrigootazu.com
 
 
PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS
OTAZU processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.
 
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
•          First and last name
•          Sex
•          Date of birth
•          Address data
•          Phone number
•          E-mail address
•          IP address
•          Location data
•          Information about your activities on our website
•          Data about your surfing behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
•          Internet browser and device type
 
If you provide Personal Data of another person, make sure you have the right to share that information with us.
 
 
SPECIAL AND / OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at customercare@rodrigootazu.com and we will delete this information.
 
WITH WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT BASE WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA
OTAZU uses Personal Data mainly to do business with you according to and / or in connection with our contractual relationship. We may use your Personal Data for the following purposes:
• respond to your requests, such as answering a question about our products, helping you find a store near you, delivering your order, processing your payment method and / or providing customer service;
• send you information about the Website, changes to our terms and conditions and policies and / or other administrative information;
• inform you about products, programs, services and offers that we think are of interest to you (when you have given us permission for this);
• have e-mail sent to others by our "send to a friend" function;
• offer you the possibility to create an account;
• you participate in campaigns, competitions and similar promotional campaigns and manage those activities. Additional conditions apply for some of these activities, which may include additional information about how we use and disclose your Personal Information;
• make personally and tailored content for you on our website and make you personalized offers;
• OTAZU analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences;
• OTAZU also processes personal data when we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax statement.
 
 
AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING
OTAZU does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.
 
 
HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA
OTZ B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention period for personal data: 7 years.
 
 
THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
This privacy policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, the privacy information and other practices of third parties, unless we provide them with the Personal Data you have given us. The fact that there is a link on the website does not mean that we or our affiliated companies support that website. In some cases, we may allow you to use third-party payment services to make payments. If you want to make a payment through a payment service, you will be redirected to a web page that is hosted by the payment service provider and not by us. All information that you send via a payment service provider page is subject to the privacy policy of that payment service provider and not to this privacy policy. We have no control over, and are not responsible for the use of information collected on a payment service provider page by a payment service provider. If you pay with a payment card issued by a bank outside the European Union, your payment details can also be sent to that country in order to allow the processing of your payment. By entering your payment card details you explicitly agree that your payment details can be sent to a non-EU country.
 
OTAZU shares your personal data with various third parties when this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligations. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. OTAZU remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, OTAZU provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.
 
Category: Name:   Purpose: Which data:
Send partner   Sendcloud B.V. Sending your order • First and last name
• Address data
• Phone number
• E-mail address
Send partner Selectcourier B.V. Sending your order • First and last name
• Address data
• Phone number
• E-mail address
Maintenance               Usability-Laboratory B.V. Website    • All data
Administration  Exact Online B.V.  Administration • First and last name
• Address data
• Phone number
• E-mail address
Payments                    Buckaroo B.V. Payments      • First and last name
Analytics                    Google Analytics Analysing         •IP address
•Location data
•Information about your activities on our website
•Data about your surfing behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
•Internet browser and device type

Voucher offers of Sovendus GmbH: In order to select a currently interesting voucher offer for you, we will transmit your pseudonymised hash value of your e-mail address and your IPaddress in encrypted form to Sovendus GmbH, Moltkestrasse 11, D-76133 Karlsruhe (Sovendus) (Art. 6 par. 1 f GDPR). The pseudonymised hash value of your e-mail address is used to consider a possibly existing objection to receive offers from Sovendus (Art. 21 par.3, Art. 6 par. 1 c GDPR). The IP-address will be exclusively used for data security purposes and as a rule the same will be anonymised after seven days (Art. 6 Abs.1 f DSGVO). Furthermore, we will transmit order number, order value with currency, session ID, coupon code, and time stamp in pseudonymised form to Sovendus for billing purposes (Art. 6 Abs.1 f DSGVO). If you are interested in a voucher offer of Sovendus, while there is no objection existing to receive such offers, and if you click on the voucher banner, we will transmit your form of address, your name and your e-mail address in encrypted form to Sovendus to prepare a voucher (Art. 6 par. 1 b, f GDPR). You will find further information about the processing of your data by Sovendus in their Online Data Protection Notice at https://www.sovendus.co.uk/privacy_policy.

   
COOKIES
OTAZU uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. OTAZU uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by adjusting the settings of your internet browser, so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.
 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Do not send sensitive personal information (such as citizen service numbers, information about ethnic origin (such as photos), political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, criminal past or trade union membership) to us, or make them known on or via our website.
 
 
SEE, CUSTOMIZE OR REMOVE PERSONAL DATA
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by OTAZU and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us, to send the personal information we have to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to customercare@rodrigootazu.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (CSN) black/unreadable in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, after your request. OTAZU also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
 
 
HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA
OTAZU takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via customercare@rodrigootazu.com.
 
 
PLEASE CONTACT US
If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.
 
 
The Privacy Policy is regularly revised, latest update May 2018